Betty Maye (Beebe) Kolden

Marlys Wilma Hagert

Audrey E. (Hallen) Kinney

Richard Benson Harmon

Leonard Glen Drake

Loretta C. (Buerskin) Nygaard

Gerald "Jerry" E. Korbel



Corrine Jackson

Jesse Nay

Isabel Pearl Ladd

Carl John Listug

Lola (Rainey) Rundgren

Lola (Rainey) Rundgren

Kenneth "Kenny" Leo Terhaar


Born: September 30, 1930 ~ November 8, 2019
Died: November 8, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Pederson Funeral Home

Betty Maye (Beebe) Kolden

VISITATION

Sunday November 10, 2019

Time: 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM and One hour before Funeral service


Pedersen Funeral and Cremation Service

101 South Atlantic Avenue Morris, MN 56267




Funeral Service

Monday November 11, 2019

Time: 10:30 AM


First Lutheran Church

108 W 8th St Morris, MN 56267
         
         

Born: August 18, 1927 ~
Died: November 7, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Pederson Funeral Home

Marlys Wilma Hagert

VISITATION

hursday November 14, 2019

Time: 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM


Starbuck Funeral Home

106 W 4th St Starbuck, MN 56381




Funeral Service

Friday November 15, 2019

Time:1:00 AM


Fron Lutheran Church

605 Hagenson St. Starbuck, MN 56381
         
         

Born: January 21, 1923 ~
Died:November 8, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Hoplin-Hitchcock Funeral Home

Audrey E. (Hallen) Kinney

Visitation

Saturday November 23, 2019

Time: 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Glenwood Lutheran Church

206 East Minnesota Ave Glenwood, Minnesota 56334



Funeral Service

Saturday November 23, 2019

Time: 11:00 AM


Glenwood Lutheran Church

206 East Minnesota Ave Glenwood, Minnesota 56334
         
         

Born: November 10, 1936 ~
Died: November 5, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Hoplin-Hitchcock Funeral Home

Richard Benson Harmon

Memorial Service

Saturday November 9, 2019

Time: 1:00 PM

All Saint's Chapel - Glenwood Retirement Village

719 2nd St. SE Glenwood, Minnesota 56334



Inurnment

Saturday November 9, 2019

Time: 2:00 PM


Grove Lake Cemetery,

Grove Lake, MN
         
         

Born: July 5, 1930 ~
Died: November 3, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Pederson Funeral Home

Leonard Glen Drake

VISITATION

Friday November 8, 2019

Time:10:00 AM to 11:00 AM


Indherred Lutheran Church

Hwy 114 N Starbuck, MN 56381




Memorial Service

Friday November 8, 2019

Time:11:00 AM


Indherred Lutheran Church

Hwy 114 N Starbuck, MN 56381
         
         

Born: January 8, 1926 ~
Died: November 4, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Hoplin-Hitchcock Funeral Home

Loretta C. (Buerskin) Nygaard

VISITATION

Friday November 8, 2019

Time: 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Hoplin-Hitchcock Funeral Home - Glenwood Chapel

122 First Ave NE Glenwood, MN 56334



Mass of Christian Burial

Saturday November 9, 2019

Time: 11:00 AM


Sacred Heart Catholic Church

105 N Franklin St Glenwood, Minnesota 56334
         
         

Born: April 2, 1941 ~
Died: November 2, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Hoplin-Hitchcock Funeral Home

Gerald "Jerry" E. Korbel

VISITATION

A service summary is not available

Time:







Memorial Service

A service summary is not available

Time:





         
         

Born: October 1, 1931 ~
Died: November 2, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Pederson Funeral Home

Corrine Gladys (Devick) Jackson

VISITATION

Thursday November 7, 2019

Time: 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM


Starbuck Funeral Home

106 W 4th St Starbuck, MN 56381




Funeral Service

Friday November 8, 2019

Time: 2:30 PM


Minnewaska Lutheran Church

109 W Broadway St Starbuck, MN 56381
         
         

Born: September 5, 2001 ~
Died: October 30, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Pederson Funeral Home

Jesse Robert Nay

VISITATION

Friday November 8, 2019

Time: 9:00 AM to 11:00 PM


Glenwood Lutheran Church

206 Minnesota Ave E Glenwood, MN 56334




Funeral Service

Friday November 8, 2019

Time: 11:00 am


Glenwood Lutheran Church

206 Minnesota Ave E Glenwood, MN 56334
         
         

Born: June 24, 1918 ~
Died: October 27, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Hoplin-Hitchcock Funeral Home

Isabel Pearl Ladd

VISITATION

Friday November 1, 2019

Time: 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

Villard United Methodist Church in

540 Lincoln Avenue
Villard, MN 56385


Memorial Service

Friday November 1, 2019

Time: 2:00 PM


Villard United Methodist Church

540 Lincoln Avenue
Villard, MN 56385
         
         

Born: April 18, 1937 ~
Died:October 24, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Hoplin-Hitchcock Funeral Home

Carl John Listug

VISITATION

Sunday November 17, 2019

Time: 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

Glenwood Lutheran Church

206 East Minnesota Ave
Glenwood, Minnesota 56334 Phone: (320) 634-4514


Memorial Service

Sunday November 17, 2019

Time: 2:00 PM


Glenwood Lutheran Church

206 East Minnesota Ave
Glenwood, Minnesota 56334 Phone: (320) 634-4514
         
         

Born: April 22, 1929 ~
Died: October 23, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Pederson Funeral Home

Greta Mogler

VISITATION

Monday October 28, 2019

Time: 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM


Pedersen Funeral Home

101 S. Atlantic Ave. Morris, MN 56267




Funeral Service

Tuesday October 29, 2019

Time: 10:30 AM


Federated Church

200 S Columbia Ave Morris, MN 56267
         
         

Born: March 30, 1926 ~
Died: October 24, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Hoplin-Hitchcock Funeral Home

Betty Louise (Jones) Raasch

VISITATION

Monday October 28, 2019

Time: 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Trinity Lutheran Church

200 E Main St P O Box 220 Cyrus, Minnesota 56323


Funeral Service

Monday October 28, 2019

Time: 2:00 PM


Trinity Lutheran Church

200 E Main St P O Box 220 Cyrus, Minnesota 56323
         
         

Born: May 17, 1924 ~
Died: October 21, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Pederson Funeral Home

Lola (Rainey) Rundgren

VISITATION

Friday October 25, 2019

Time: 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM


Starbuck Funeral Home

106 W 4th St Starbuck, MN 56381




Funeral Service

Saturday October 26, 2019

Time: 2:00 PM


Fron Lutheran Church

101 S. Atlantic Ave. Morris, MN 56267
         
         

Born: June 20, 1935 ~
Died: October 18, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Hoplin-Hitchcock Funeral Home

Kenneth "Kenny" Leo Terhaar

VISITATION

Friday October 25, 2019

Time: 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM

St. Donatus Catholic Church (Brooten)




Mass of Christian Burial

Saturday October 26, 2019

Time: 1:00 PM


St. Donatus Catholic Church

301 Eastern Ave Brooten, MN 56316
Phone: (320) 346-2431
         
         

Born: March 4, 1927 ~
Died: October 15, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Hoplin-Hitchcock Funeral Home

Ruth Genevieve (Terhaar) Stepan

VISITATION

Saturday October 19, 2019

Time: 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

St. Donatus Catholic Church (Brooten)




Mass of Christian Burial

Saturday October 19, 2019

Time: 2:00 PM


St. Donatus Catholic Church

301 Eastern Ave Brooten, MN 56316
Phone: (320) 346-2431
         
         

Born: July 29, 1954 ~
Died: October 15, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Hoplin-Hitchcock Funeral Home

Jenell Kaye Hendry

VISITATION

Services are pending

Time:

Hoplin-Hitchcock Funeral Home -

600 1st Street Brooten, Minnesota 56316


Funeral Service

Services are pending

Time:





         
         

Born: July 29, 1954 ~
Died: October 15, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Hoplin-Hitchcock Funeral Home

James "Jim" Kent

VISITATION

Services are pending

Time:

Hoplin-Hitchcock Funeral Home -

600 1st Street Brooten, Minnesota 56316


Funeral Service

Services are pending

Time:





         
         

Born: May 25, 1950 ~
Died: October 12, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Hoplin-Hitchcock Funeral Home

Deborah Kay (Sagedahl) Grundseth

VISITATION

Friday October 18, 2019

Time: 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Hoplin-Hitchcock Funeral Home -

600 1st Street Brooten, Minnesota 56316


Funeral Service

Saturday October 19, 2019

Time: 11:00 AM


South Lake Johanna Lutheran Church

33501 Co. Rd. 37 Brooten, Minnesota 56316
         
         

Born: May 25, 1950 ~
Died: October 12, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Hoplin-Hitchcock Funeral Home

Deborah Kay (Sagedahl) Grundseth

VISITATION

Friday October 18, 2019

Time: 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Hoplin-Hitchcock Funeral Home -

600 1st Street Brooten, Minnesota 56316


Funeral Service

Saturday October 19, 2019

Time: 11:00 AM


South Lake Johanna Lutheran Church

33501 Co. Rd. 37 Brooten, Minnesota 56316
         
         

Born: July 14, 1993 ~
Died: October 12, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Pederson Funeral Home

David Michael Schwieger

VISITATION

Wednesday October 16, 2019

Time: 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM


Pedersen Funeral Home

101 S. Atlantic Ave. Morris, MN 56267




Funeral Service

Wednesday October 16, 2019

Time: 4:00 PM


Pedersen Funeral Home

101 S. Atlantic Ave. Morris, MN 56267
         
         

Born: October 24, 1947 ~
Died: October 8, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Hoplin-Hitchcock Funeral Home

Susan Margaret (Krumrey) Farr

VISITATION

Saturday October 12, 2019

Time: 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM


Alexandria Covenant Church







Memorial Service

Saturday October 12, 2019

Time: 12:00 PM


Alexandria Covenant Church


         
         

Born: July 1, 1932 ~
Died: October 10, 2019


Obituary and Photo

Pederson Funeral Home

Anna Mae Evink

VISITATION

Sunday October 13, 2019

Time: 4:00 PM to 7:00 PM


Pedersen Funeral Home

101 S. Atlantic Ave. Morris, MN 56267




Funeral Service

Monday October 14, 2019

Time: 10:30 AM


Hancock Christian Reformed Church
954 5th St Hancock, MN 56244
         
         

Site Sponsors:

Request Advertising Info by email

Request Advertising Info by email

Request Advertising Info by email

     
©2009 - 2019 Pope, Stevens and Swift County Area Churches - Funeral Notices
 
WebManager WaskaWeb